Active11291529Private limited companyBanbury

BENNETT B2B LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Bennett (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bennett B2b Limited sell?

Registered activity: Advertising agencies (SIC 73110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BENNETT B2B LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11291529) incorporated on 4 April 2018, registered in Banbury. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £110, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 99% on the prior period (£9,891).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 128 comparable companies in Oxford (median £8,594, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Bennett
    Individual · since 4 April 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£110
−99%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£110
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£110——£6,770——1
31 July 2024£9,891——£4,185——1
Current ratio0.74Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £110 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-98.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.74
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 189 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £110 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,891 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BENNETT B2B LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.