Active11297212Private limited companyLondon

COPELAND ENTERPRISES LTD

Significant control: Jonathan Wilson (25–50%), Lorelie Wilson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Copeland Enterprises Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Copeland Enterprises Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Public houses and bars (SIC 56302). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COPELAND ENTERPRISES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11297212) incorporated on 6 April 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£367k and cash of £43k, with 34 employees on average. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (−£303k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,287 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jonathan Wilson
    Individual · since 6 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lorelie Wilson
    Individual · since 6 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£367k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£43k
+53%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
34
+6%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£367k
Cash at bank
£43k
Profit for the year
−£64k
Average employees
34
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£367k£43k£18k£511k—−£64k34
30 April 2024−£303k£28k£36k£451k—−£138k32
30 April 2023———————
Current ratio0.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,261Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-367,029 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.18
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £367k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £303k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COPELAND ENTERPRISES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.