Active11297503Private limited companyNewton Abbot

DEVON BREAST SURGERY LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEVON BREAST SURGERY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11297503) incorporated on 7 April 2018, registered in Newton Abbot. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £134k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£135k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,448 comparable companies in Other (median £20k, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£134k
−1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−50%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£134k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£134k——£10k——2
30 April 2024£135k——£62k——4
Current ratio9.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £134,343 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 9.77
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 April 2022
  • Rebecca Green
    Individual · since 7 April 2018 · ceased 5 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Michael Hugh Green
    Individual · since 7 April 2018 · ceased 5 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Laura Green
    Individual · since 7 February 2019 · ceased 5 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £134k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £135k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEVON BREAST SURGERY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.