Active - Proposal to Strike off11303363Private limited companyBasildon

RPL ONTRACK SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Ross Peter Lynch (25–50%), Laura Ann Lynch (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rpl Ontrack Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rpl Ontrack Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RPL ONTRACK SOLUTIONS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11303363) incorporated on 11 April 2018, registered in Basildon. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£9,877, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,595 comparable companies in Essex (median £6,325, upper quartile £57k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ross Peter Lynch
    Individual · since 11 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Laura Ann Lynch
    Individual · since 19 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£9,877
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£9,877—£1,541———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,877 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 April 2018
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,877 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RPL ONTRACK SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.