Active11305890Private limited companyDevizes

E.M PREMIER TRAINING LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does E.M Premier Training Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E.M PREMIER TRAINING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11305890) incorporated on 12 April 2018, registered in Devizes. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,279 and cash of £73, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£1,010).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,305 comparable companies in Other (median £899, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 April 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,279
+27%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£73
−92%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,279
Cash at bank
£73
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,279£73—£6,169——1
30 April 2024£1,010£879—£3,757——1
Current ratio0.73Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£73Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,279 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+26.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.73
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,279 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,010 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E.M PREMIER TRAINING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.