Active11313867Private limited companyAbergele

MILLY & MILO LIMITED

Significant control: Snowdon Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Milly & Milo Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Milly & Milo Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLY & MILO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11313867) incorporated on 17 April 2018, registered in Abergele. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£3,407, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 34% on the prior period (−£2,541).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,422 comparable companies in Other (median £3,040, upper quartile £88k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Snowdon Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Wales · since 2 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Gwyn Stobart Lewis
    Individual · since 17 April 2018 · ceased 3 June 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£3,407
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
−£3,407
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£3,407——£4,639——0
29 February 2024−£2,541£616—£4,440——0
Current ratio0.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,407 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-34.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.19
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,407 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,541 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILLY & MILO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.