Active11314174Private limited companyLondon

283 COLLIER LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

283 COLLIER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11314174) incorporated on 17 April 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£200k and cash of £3,990, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (−£135k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£200k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£3,990
−97%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£200k
Cash at bank
£3,990
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£200k£3,990£215k———2
30 April 2024−£135k£114k£16k———0
Cash per employee£1,995Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-199,972 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-47.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Sarah Fink
    Individual · since 1 January 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Pinchos Fink
    Individual · since 17 April 2018 · ceased 15 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Leah Fink
    Individual · since 15 April 2022 · ceased 1 January 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £200k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £135k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 283 COLLIER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.