Active11319270Private limited companyLondon

TEG JERSEY LIMITED

Significant control: Alanasera Gulam Husein Habib Virani (25–50%), Nadim Hussein Alnasir Virani (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Teg Jersey Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Teg Jersey Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEG JERSEY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11319270) incorporated on 19 April 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £1.04m and cash of £696k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (£743k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alanasera Gulam Husein Habib Virani
    Individual · since 17 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nadim Hussein Alnasir Virani
    Individual · since 17 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Thackeray Estates Group Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 19 April 2018 · ceased 17 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026120 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£1.04m
+41%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£696k
+33%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2023
Net assets
£1.04m
Cash at bank
£696k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£1.04m£696k£18k———0
30 September 2023£743k£522k£18k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,044,049 at 30 September 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+40.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £696,482
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 April 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts due120 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.04m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £743k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEG JERSEY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.