Active11323124Private limited companySalford

PRECISION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Robert Simon Woolfson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Precision Management Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRECISION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11323124) incorporated on 23 April 2018, registered in Salford. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 7,283 companies in management consultancy activities other than financial management in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,215 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Simon Woolfson
    Individual · since 23 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025———£6,417——0
5 April 2024———£6,786——1
Current ratio10.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 10.43
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  2. Next accounts duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRECISION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.