Active11323662Private limited companyLondon

LOUD MINDS LTD

Significant control: Timothy Michael Minton Haines (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Loud Minds Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Television programme production activities (SIC 59113). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOUD MINDS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11323662) incorporated on 23 April 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is television programme production activities (SIC 59113). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£79k and cash of £330k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 112% on the prior period (£654k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,298 comparable companies in London (median £1,960, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Timothy Michael Minton Haines
    Individual · since 23 April 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael John Davis
    Individual · since 23 April 2018 · ceased 1 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£79k
−112%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£330k
−77%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£79k
Cash at bank
£330k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£79k£330k£46k£38.29m——3
30 April 2024£654k£1.43m£2.88m£35.82m———
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£110kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-78,705 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-112.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £329,692
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £79k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £654k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (television programme production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOUD MINDS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.