Active11329703Private limited companyHull

ABV PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Benjamin William Thomas Hicks (25–50%), Beverley Jane Hardy (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Abv Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABV PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11329703) incorporated on 25 April 2018, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £115k and cash of £3,206, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£149k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Benjamin William Thomas Hicks
    Individual · since 25 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Beverley Jane Hardy
    Individual · since 13 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Charles David Ryan
    Individual · since 25 April 2018 · ceased 13 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ben Hicks
    Individual · since 13 December 2023 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£115k
−23%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£3,206
−54%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£115k
Cash at bank
£3,206
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£115k£3,206£18k———1
30 April 2024£149k£6,943£24k———1
Cash per employee£3,206Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £114,962 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £115k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £149k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABV PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.