Active11338311Private limited companyBicester

UNITED GATES LIMITED

Significant control: Osama El Ahrash (50–75%), Esam Nurridin Taufik Elgerbi (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for United Gates Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does United Gates Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNITED GATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11338311) incorporated on 1 May 2018, registered in Bicester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£6,465, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 18% on the prior period (−£5,479).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 704 comparable companies in Oxford (median £2,108, upper quartile £83k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Osama El Ahrash
    Individual · since 20 July 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Esam Nurridin Taufik Elgerbi
    Individual · since 29 October 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Esam Nurridin Taufik Elgerbi
    Individual · since 1 May 2018 · ceased 20 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ali Hameida Abdalla
    Individual · since 20 July 2018 · ceased 6 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 123 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£6,465
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£6,465
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£6,465—————1
31 May 2024−£5,479—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,465 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,465 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,479 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNITED GATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.