Active11339694Private limited companyDudley

AD DANCE LTD

Significant control: Amy Dowden (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ad Dance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AD DANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11339694) incorporated on 1 May 2018, registered in Dudley. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 476% on the prior period (−£3,427).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 392 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,234, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Amy Dowden
    Individual · since 1 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£13k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£13k—————1
31 May 2024−£3,427—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,886 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+476.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,427 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AD DANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.