Active11340373Private limited companySunderland

SHAKA CAMERA SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Daniel Stores (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Shaka Camera Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Television programme production activities (SIC 59113). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHAKA CAMERA SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11340373) incorporated on 1 May 2018, registered in Sunderland. Its registered activity is television programme production activities (SIC 59113). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £23k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,765 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,732, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Stores
    Individual · since 1 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£23k
−16%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£23k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£23k——£7,746——1
31 May 2024£28k——£16k——1
Current ratio4.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £23,371 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.04
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (television programme production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHAKA CAMERA SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.