Active11341135Private limited companySummertown

GRAPE MINDS LTD

Significant control: Graeme Woodward (25–50%), Michael James Jelley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Grape Minds Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores (SIC 47250). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRAPE MINDS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11341135) incorporated on 2 May 2018, registered in Summertown. Its registered activity is retail sale of beverages in specialised stores (SIC 47250). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £347k and cash of £23k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£326k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,220 comparable companies in the UK (median £891, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Graeme Woodward
    Individual · since 2 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael James Jelley
    Individual · since 2 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 205 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47250
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£347k
+6%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
+58%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+25%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£347k
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£347k£23k—£259k——10
31 December 2024£326k£15k—£208k——8
Current ratio2.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,306Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £346,717 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.04
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 205 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £347k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £326k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (retail sale of beverages in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRAPE MINDS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.