Active11341354Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

ERP SYSTEM CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Alan Edward Richardson (50–75%), Maria Richardson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Erp System Consulting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Erp System Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ERP SYSTEM CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11341354) incorporated on 2 May 2018, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £43k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,983 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,137, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Alan Edward Richardson
    Individual · since 2 May 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Maria Richardson
    Individual · since 30 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£20k
−16%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£43k
+19%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£43k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£20k£43k£0———2
31 July 2024£24k£36k£5,215———2
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,404 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ERP SYSTEM CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.