Active11350339Private limited companyLondon

DANIEL'S CONTRACTORS & DEVELOPMENT LTD

Owned by Ruslan Barabash and Tetiana Doronina

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DANIEL'S CONTRACTORS & DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11350339) incorporated on 8 May 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £9,301, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£9,045).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 71111
Architectural activities
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£9,301
+3%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs May 2024
Net assets
£9,301
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£9,301—————3
31 May 2024£9,045—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,301 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ruslan Barabash
    Individual · since 8 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Tetiana Doronina
    Individual · since 21 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,301 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,045 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DANIEL'S CONTRACTORS & DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.