Active11354405Private limited companyLondon

GTECHUK LIMITED

Significant control: Gavriel Cohen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gtechuk Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GTECHUK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11354405) incorporated on 10 May 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£83k and cash of £152, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£81k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gavriel Cohen
    Individual · since 10 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Amram Natanel Cohen
    Individual · since 11 February 2019 · ceased 31 January 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£83k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£152
vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£83k
Cash at bank
£152
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£83k£152—£53k——1
30 November 2024−£81k£0————1
30 November 2023−£71k£946————1
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£152Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-82,672 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £83k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £81k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £71k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GTECHUK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.