Active11358070Private limited companyBishop'S Stortford

AK PATH LTD

Significant control: Anuradha Kempalingaiah (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ak Path Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AK PATH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11358070) incorporated on 12 May 2018, registered in Bishop'S Stortford. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £75k and cash of £85k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 18% on the prior period (£91k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 517 comparable companies in Essex (median £15k, upper quartile £87k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Anuradha Kempalingaiah
    Individual · since 12 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£75k
−18%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£85k
−14%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£75k
Cash at bank
£85k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£75k£85k—£11k——1
31 May 2024£91k£99k—£8,994——1
Current ratio7.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£85kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £75,054 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.82
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £85,494
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £75k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AK PATH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.