Active11359152Private limited companyCannock

INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Andrew James Neal (25–50%), Pauline Wright (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Industrial Control Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11359152) incorporated on 14 May 2018, registered in Cannock. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £16k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 222 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £3,595, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew James Neal
    Individual · since 14 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Pauline Wright
    Individual · since 14 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£16k
−27%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£16k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£16k——£3,012——1
31 May 2024£22k——£2,147——1
Current ratio4.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £15,803 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-26.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.95
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.