Active11362854Private limited companyBristol

KEYLESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KEYLESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11362854) incorporated on 15 May 2018, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 October 2025, showing net assets of −£6.04m and cash of £279k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 349% on the prior period (−£1.35m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,956 comparable companies in Bristol (median £4,100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 July 2027in 279 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 October 2025
Net assets
−£6.04m
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£279k
+64%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+25%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£6.04m
Cash at bank
£279k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 October 2025−£6.04m£279k£581k£7.01m——5
31 December 2024−£1.35m£170k£681k£8.78m——4
Current ratio0.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£56kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,037,853 at 28 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-348.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.12
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £279,067
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Keyless Holding Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 24 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 May 2018 · ceased 14 May 2020
  • Mr Andrea Carmignani
    Individual · since 14 May 2020 · ceased 10 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Sift Science, Inc.
    corporate entity · since 10 November 2021 · ceased 24 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 279 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6.04m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.35m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KEYLESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.