Active11362902Private limited companyCrawley

IDAN SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Ioan Dan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Idan Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Idan Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IDAN SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11362902) incorporated on 15 May 2018, registered in Crawley. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026.

There are 2,822 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,747 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ioan Dan
    Individual · since 15 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 493 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026———£752———
31 May 2025−£1,274——£752——0
31 May 2024−£1,274——£752———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 493 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,274 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,274 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IDAN SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.