Active11363650Private limited companyKettering

QBF LIMITED

Significant control: Timothy Kitchen (25–50%), Jacqueline Elizabeth Kitchen (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Qbf Limited sell?

Registered activity: Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (SIC 45400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QBF LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11363650) incorporated on 15 May 2018, registered in Kettering. Its registered activity is sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (SIC 45400). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £5,423, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year −£534. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£5,957).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,822 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,106, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Timothy Kitchen
    Individual · since 15 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jacqueline Elizabeth Kitchen
    Individual · since 15 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45400
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£5,423
−9%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs May 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£5,423
Profit for the year
−£534
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£5,423——£0£0−£5342
31 May 2024£5,957——£407£0−£741—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,423 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,423 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,957 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QBF LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.