Active11372855Private limited companyManchester

TFG CLEANING LTD

Significant control: Geoff Holgate (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tfg Cleaning Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tfg Cleaning Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TFG CLEANING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11372855) incorporated on 21 May 2018, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £22k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£18k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,931 comparable companies in Manchester (median £184, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Geoff Holgate
    Individual · since 8 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 May 2018 · ceased 8 July 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 493 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 81221
Window cleaning services
SIC 81229
Other building and industrial cleaning activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£22k
+19%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£22k——£3,112——1
31 May 2025£18k——£2,105——1
31 May 2024£23k——£0——1
Current ratio1.97Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,761 at 31 May 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.97
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 493 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TFG CLEANING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.