Active11374444Private limited companyBirmingham

EVIGA LIMITED

Significant control: Vijay Pal Singh Dhaliwal (25–50%), Amandeep Dhaliwal (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eviga Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVIGA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11374444) incorporated on 22 May 2018, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£20k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 65% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Vijay Pal Singh Dhaliwal
    Individual · since 22 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Amandeep Dhaliwal
    Individual · since 18 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Amandeep Dhaliwal
    Individual · since 15 February 2020 · ceased 20 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£20k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£20k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£20k——£6,000——2
31 May 2024−£12k——£2,500——2
Current ratio20.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-19,545 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-64.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 20.55
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVIGA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.