Active11378858Private limited companyIpswich

BM ASSETS LTD

Significant control: Boshor Ali (significant control), Abdul Malique (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bm Assets Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Real estate agencies (SIC 68310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BM ASSETS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11378858) incorporated on 23 May 2018, registered in Ipswich. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£6,866 and cash of £42k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 38% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,599 comparable companies in Other (median £6,214, upper quartile £66k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Boshor Ali
    Individual · since 23 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Abdul Malique
    Individual · since 23 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£6,866
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£42k
−6%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£6,866
Cash at bank
£42k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£6,866£42k£0£387k——2
31 May 2024−£11k£45k£950£394k——2
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,866 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+37.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,866 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BM ASSETS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.