Active11385107Private limited companyDidcot

CDC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Craig David Claridge (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cdc Electrical Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CDC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11385107) incorporated on 26 May 2018, registered in Didcot. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £87k and cash of £73k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 43% on the prior period (£61k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 317 comparable companies in Oxford (median £8,810, upper quartile £59k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Craig David Claridge
    Individual · since 26 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£87k
+43%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£73k
−19%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
+10%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£87k
Cash at bank
£73k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£87k£73k£61k———11
31 March 2024£61k£90k£18k———10
Cash per employee£6,660Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £86,836 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+43.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £73,259
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £87k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CDC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.