Active11389373Private limited companyNottingham

TC NOTTINGHAM LIMITED

Significant control: Tc Group Holdings Limited (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tc Nottingham Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tc Nottingham Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TC NOTTINGHAM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11389373) incorporated on 30 May 2018, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 20 March 2025, showing net assets of £504k and cash of £36k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£486k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 387 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £8,578, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Tc Group Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 21 March 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Martin James Bowles
    Individual · since 30 May 2018 · ceased 21 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Willam Roe
    Individual · since 30 May 2018 · ceased 21 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr James Dannian Liptrott
    Individual · since 30 May 2018 · ceased 21 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
20 December 2026in 53 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 20 March 2025
Net assets
£504k
+4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£36k
−37%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£504k
Cash at bank
£36k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
20 March 2025£504k£36k£311k———14
31 March 2024£486k£57k£323k———14
Cash per employee£2,543Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £504,035 at 20 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  2. Next accounts duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £504k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £486k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TC NOTTINGHAM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.