Active11391424Private limited companyWakefield

KENIC PROJECTS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KENIC PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11391424) incorporated on 31 May 2018, registered in Wakefield. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025 and cash of £37k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,034 companies in other specialised construction activities n.e.c. in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £9,207 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£37k
−74%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£37k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025—£37k£107k£50k——0
31 May 2024—£142k£0£50k——0
Current ratio2.86Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.86
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 May 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Kenic Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KENIC PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.