Active11442159Private limited companySt. Albans

SPLASH INSIGHT LIMITED

Owned by Amy Jane Lovett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPLASH INSIGHT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11442159) incorporated on 2 July 2018, registered in St. Albans. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £44k and cash of £28k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,287 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £6,608, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£44k
+12%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£28k
+35%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£44k
Cash at bank
£28k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£44k£28k£11k———1
31 July 2024£40k£21k£11k———1
Cash per employee£28kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £44,296 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Amy Jane Lovett
    Individual · since 2 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPLASH INSIGHT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.