Active11445551Private limited companyLondon

FINABILITY LIMITED

Owned by Stuart Lawrence Finnerty (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FINABILITY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11445551) incorporated on 3 July 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £702, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £1,075 and profit for the year £691. Net assets rose 6920% on the prior period (£10).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£702
+6920%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£1,075
+43%vs Jul 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£702
Turnover
£1,075
Profit for the year
£691
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£702——£518£1,075£6910
31 July 2024£10——£356£750£229—
Current ratio2.36Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin64.3%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £702 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+6920.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.36
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stuart Lawrence Finnerty
    Individual · since 3 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Rebecca Finnerty
    Individual · since 3 July 2018 · ceased 12 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £702 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FINABILITY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.