Active - Proposal to Strike off11445926Private limited companyLondon

CARTER RATES AUDIT LIMITED

Significant control: Bayan Salehi (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Carter Rates Audit Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Carter Rates Audit Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARTER RATES AUDIT LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11445926) incorporated on 3 July 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2024 and cash of £873.

There are 5,045 companies in accounting and auditing activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,885 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Bayan Salehi
    Individual · since 1 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Dawan-Ali Hendrin
    Individual · since 3 July 2018 · ceased 1 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2026181 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£873
No changevs Jul 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Cash at bank
£873
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2024—£873—————
31 July 2023—£873—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 July 2018
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  2. Next accounts due181 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARTER RATES AUDIT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.