Active11446322Private limited companyHavant

THETA SYSTEMS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THETA SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11446322) incorporated on 3 July 2018, registered in Havant. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£21k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 186 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £5,810, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£21k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£21k—£1,358———1
31 July 2024−£16k—£1,358———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-20,638 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-32.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Edward Hindley
    Individual · since 3 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THETA SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.