Active11449258Private limited companyRomford. Essex

OMAC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Ayokunle Olayinka Adewole (significant control), Omoyele Christopher Adewole (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Omac Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Omac Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OMAC PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11449258) incorporated on 5 July 2018, registered in Romford. Essex. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1,188 and cash of £51k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 108% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ayokunle Olayinka Adewole
    Individual · since 5 July 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Omoyele Christopher Adewole
    Individual · since 22 January 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1,188
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£51k
−26%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1,188
Cash at bank
£51k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1,188£51k£5,767£2,108——0
31 July 2024−£16k£69k£681£3,179——0
Current ratio27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,188 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+107.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 27.0
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £51,153
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,188 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OMAC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.