Active11453896Private limited companyHerne Bay

OGUTLU LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OGUTLU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11453896) incorporated on 9 July 2018, registered in Herne Bay. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £4,188 and cash of £4,721, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 699 comparable companies in Kent (median £887, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£4,188
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£4,721
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£4,188£4,721—£1,518——3
Current ratio3.76Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,574Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,188 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.76
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tahsin Ogutlu
    Individual · since 9 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,188 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OGUTLU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.