Active - Proposal to Strike off11461551Private limited companyWarrington

SQWONK SQUAD LTD

Significant control: Kerry Bryson Goodall Dainty (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sqwonk Squad Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair and maintenance of ships and boats (SIC 33150). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SQWONK SQUAD LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11461551) incorporated on 12 July 2018, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is repair and maintenance of ships and boats (SIC 33150). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,413 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,081, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Kerry Bryson Goodall Dainty
    Individual · since 12 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Capt Timothy Goodall Dainty
    Individual · since 12 July 2018 · ceased 15 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33150
Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£2£2—————
31 July 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 July 2018
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (repair and maintenance of ships and boats), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SQWONK SQUAD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.