Active11463830Private limited companyManchester

DS COSMETICS LTD

Significant control: Riza Eruncak (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ds Cosmetics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DS COSMETICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11463830) incorporated on 13 July 2018, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £102k and cash of £1,444, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£105k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 223 comparable companies in Manchester (median £450, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Riza Eruncak
    Individual · since 30 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 July 2018 · ceased 30 January 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46450
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£102k
−3%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,444
−68%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£102k
Cash at bank
£1,444
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£102k£1,444—£142k——1
31 July 2024£105k£4,448—£133k——1
Current ratio0.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,444Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £101,847 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.19
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £105k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (wholesale of perfume and cosmetics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DS COSMETICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.