Active11466316Private limited companyLondon

FRAME LIGHT GROUP LTD.

Significant control: Dean Archibald-Smith (25–50%), Aya Ishizuka (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Frame Light Group Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRAME LIGHT GROUP LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11466316) incorporated on 16 July 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 247% on the prior period (−£7,958).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,298 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £8,088).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Dean Archibald-Smith
    Individual · since 16 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Aya Ishizuka
    Individual · since 16 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 82301
Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£12k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£12k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£12k——£8,472——0
31 July 2024−£7,958——£2,194———
Current ratio3.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £11,669 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+246.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.41
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,958 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRAME LIGHT GROUP LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.