Active11470618Private limited companyChorley

LAUZZO LTD

Significant control: Steven Mark Mccready (25–50%), Barbara Mccready (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lauzzo Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAUZZO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11470618) incorporated on 18 July 2018, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £54 and cash of £23k, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 91% on the prior period (£569).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 547 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £2,751, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Steven Mark Mccready
    Individual · since 18 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Barbara Mccready
    Individual · since 18 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 282 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£54
−91%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
+9%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£54
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£54£23k£16k£38k——3
31 July 2024£569£21k£20k£31k——3
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£7,539Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £54 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-90.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 282 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £569 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAUZZO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.