Active11473221Private limited companyNottingham

REALLY CARE LTD SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Marie Emmanuelle Koh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Really Care Ltd Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Really Care Ltd Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REALLY CARE LTD SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11473221) incorporated on 19 July 2018, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £5,048, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£5,248). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 934 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £3,076, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Marie Emmanuelle Koh
    Individual · since 19 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 554 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 282 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£5,048
−4%vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2025
Net assets
£5,048
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£5,048—————0
31 July 2025£5,248—————0
31 July 2024£5,608—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,048 at 31 July 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 554 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,048 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,248 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £5,608 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REALLY CARE LTD SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.