Active11474118Private limited companyChester

MAVERICK WORLD LIMITED

Significant control: Glen Darroch Truswell (50–75%), Mark Andrew Knight (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Maverick World Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Maverick World Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAVERICK WORLD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11474118) incorporated on 19 July 2018, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025 and cash of £100.

There are 289 companies in specialised design activities in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,500 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Glen Darroch Truswell
    Individual · since 19 July 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Mark Andrew Knight
    Individual · since 19 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 184 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025—£100—————
31 July 2024—£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAVERICK WORLD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.