Active11479009Private limited companyBristol

ELEANOR LTD

Significant control: Pierre Andre Land (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eleanor Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELEANOR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11479009) incorporated on 23 July 2018, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £2,528 and cash of £1,148, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 78% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,266 comparable companies in Bristol (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Pierre Andre Land
    Individual · since 23 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£2,528
−78%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£1,148
−87%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£2,528
Cash at bank
£1,148
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£2,528£1,148—£1,559——1
30 April 2025£11k£8,886—£2,453——1
Current ratio1.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,148Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,528 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-77.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,528 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELEANOR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.