Active11480818Private limited companyIpswich

DARFIL CLEANING LTD

Significant control: Mihaela-Magdalena Truica (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Darfil Cleaning Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Darfil Cleaning Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DARFIL CLEANING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11480818) incorporated on 24 July 2018, registered in Ipswich. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,467 comparable companies in Other (median £703, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Mihaela-Magdalena Truica
    Individual · since 24 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ionut Neacsu
    Individual · since 24 July 2018 · ceased 29 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
7 August 2027in 286 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£100—————0
31 July 2024£100———£20k−£2880
31 July 2023£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 July 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 286 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DARFIL CLEANING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.