Active11485665Private limited companyStaines-Upon-Thames

SINOK ENERGY LTD

Significant control: Sinok Oil & Gas Ltd (significant control), Jesse Oluwatoyin Abraham (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sinok Energy Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sinok Energy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Extraction of crude petroleum (SIC 06100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SINOK ENERGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11485665) incorporated on 26 July 2018, registered in Staines-Upon-Thames. Its registered activity is extraction of crude petroleum (SIC 06100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 544 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,526, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Sinok Oil & Gas Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 26 July 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Jesse Oluwatoyin Abraham
    Individual · since 13 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Osita Patrick Eze
    Individual · since 26 July 2018 · ceased 17 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Peramare Enterprises Ltd
    corporate entity, Cyprus · since 20 August 2018 · ceased 13 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Sylvester Egbeni
    Individual · since 17 September 2018 · ceased 18 September 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 06100
Extraction of crude petroleum
SIC 06200
Extraction of natural gas
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£100——————
31 July 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 July 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (extraction of crude petroleum), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SINOK ENERGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.