Active - Proposal to Strike off11658601Private limited companyCambridge

EWE CONSULTING LTD

Owned by Ewan Charles Kelsall and Jose Antonio Marques Vazquez

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EWE CONSULTING LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11658601) incorporated on 5 November 2018, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 102% on the prior period (−£5,904).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 309 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £1,849, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
19 November 2026in 28 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£100
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£100
−98%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£100£100—£0——0
30 November 2024−£5,904£6,340—£12k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+101.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 November 2018
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ewan Charles Kelsall
    Individual · since 5 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jose Antonio Marques Vazquez
    Individual · since 2 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 28 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,904 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EWE CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.