Active11671567Private limited companyMilton Keynes

VISTA SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Stephen Wroe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vista Security Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VISTA SECURITY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11671567) incorporated on 12 November 2018, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1,329. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 76 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £1,076, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Wroe
    Individual · since 12 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
26 November 2026in 34 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1,329
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,329
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1,329——£4,974———
30 November 2024£1,329——£4,974———
Current ratio9.91Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,329 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 9.91
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 34 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,329 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,329 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VISTA SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.