Active11681616Private limited companyChester

ANGLESEY HOMES LTD

Significant control: Erraji Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Anglesey Homes Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANGLESEY HOMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11681616) incorporated on 16 November 2018, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£41k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,038 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £0, upper quartile £6,512).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Erraji Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 5 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Erraji Capital Ltd
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 16 November 2018 · ceased 5 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
30 November 2026in 38 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£41k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£41k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£41k—£17k£8,586——1
30 November 2024−£41k—£17k£8,586——1
Current ratio2.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-41,127 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.03
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 38 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £41k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANGLESEY HOMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.