Active11683342Private limited companyReading

ATTERBURIES LIMITED

Significant control: Nigel David Elkes (25–50%), Karl Peter Fischer (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Atterburies Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Atterburies Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATTERBURIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11683342) incorporated on 19 November 2018, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£5,904 and cash of £2,304, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (−£7,350). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,650 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Nigel David Elkes
    Individual · since 19 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Karl Peter Fischer
    Individual · since 19 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 308 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 38 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£5,904
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£2,304
−76%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£5,904
Cash at bank
£2,304
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£5,904£2,304£27k———2
30 November 2024−£7,350£9,747£33k———2
30 November 2023−£6,770£1,206£36k———2
Cash per employee£1,152Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,904 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.7% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 308 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 38 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,904 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,350 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,770 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATTERBURIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.