Active11684458Private limited companyLeeds

WOODLANDS GREEN (CONSTRUCTION) LTD

Significant control: Alan John Jennions (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Woodlands Green (Construction) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Woodlands Green (Construction) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WOODLANDS GREEN (CONSTRUCTION) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11684458) incorporated on 19 November 2018, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£30k and cash of £406, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (−£28k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,157 comparable companies in Leeds (median £282, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Alan John Jennions
    Individual · since 19 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Helen Belinda Hughes
    Individual · since 19 November 2018 · ceased 1 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • The Estate Of Austin Francis Hughes
    Individual · since 19 November 2018 · ceased 1 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 39 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£30k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£406
−87%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£30k
Cash at bank
£406
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£30k£406£5,317£36k——0
30 November 2024−£28k£3,123£4,985£36k——0
30 November 2023−£43k£464£128£44k———
Current ratio0.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-30,435 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.16
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 309 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 39 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WOODLANDS GREEN (CONSTRUCTION) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.