Active11689772Private limited companyHayes

STAR ALLIANCE LTD

Significant control: Shyam Sunder Bajaj (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Star Alliance Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Star Alliance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STAR ALLIANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11689772) incorporated on 21 November 2018, registered in Hayes. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £5,495 and cash of £11k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 204% on the prior period (−£5,265). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 433 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,437, upper quartile £63k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shyam Sunder Bajaj
    Individual · since 21 November 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46390
Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£5,495
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
+115%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£5,495
Cash at bank
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£5,495£11k—£3,482——0
30 November 2024−£5,265£4,912—£7,716——0
30 November 2023−£6,742£13k—£14k——0
Current ratio3.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,495 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+204.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.03
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,495 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,265 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,742 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STAR ALLIANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.